Contains elaborate provisions for hearing, plats, etc. Effective Date: Immediately upon approval by the Governor. House Bill 3410 Relating to alternative procedures for plat revision of residential areas by a county. Amends Local Government Code, Title Chapter 232, Section 232.0095. Allows counties to approve "an amended plat" creating six or few lots in an existing subdivision, if "(1) the changes do not affect applicable county regulations, including zoning regulations . . . and (2) the changes do not attempt to amend or remove any covenants or restrictions." Applies only in counties that have adopted certain municipal plat statutes and only to real property: (i) outside city limits and (ii) outside the extraterritorial jurisdiction of cities with a population of 1.5 million or more.